-
TOUR HOME EVENT HOME
EV DATE EVENT VENUE TOUR CHAMPION
06JAN - 19JAN THE TROPICAL TRAIL MASTERS ANAKENA BEACH
KOH SAMUI COASTAL COURSE
THE LINKS AT PALAWAN
TISH ISLAND
PRO-AM KURT RISTL
HCAP GEORGE OOSTHUIZEN
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLIE ROBERTS
20JAN - 02FEB THE TWIN TREE OPEN COOGANS BLUFF
FULLERTON WOODS
MERESBROOK FOREST
SHAKING TREE
PRO-AM KEITH DYER
HCAP JIM ROBERTS
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH
03FEB - 16FEB THE ANTIPODEAN INVITATIONAL (WGC) HUNTINGDALE
ROYAL MELBOURNE HD
WATERSTONE
PRO-AM KURT RISTL/EUAN MacKINNON
HCAP DENNIS LONNON
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH

17FEB - 02MAR

THE CALIFORNIA COASTAL CLASSIC LAS JOYAS HD
PEBBLE BEACH 2004
SPYGLASS HILL
PRO-AM CLIVE BRAIDWOOD
HCAP STEPHEN SULLIVAN *
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR ALAN RIDDLE
03MAR - 16MAR THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP (WGC) BATTLEY PEAK
EASTERN HILLS
FONTANA
PRAIRIE DUNES 2008
PRO-AM KEITH DYER
HCAP ROLAND JOHANSSON
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH
17MAR - 30MAR THE MURPHY'S CHAMPIONSHIP DOONBEG
DRUIDS GLEN
PORTMARNOCK LINKS
PRO-AM CLIVE BRAIDWOOD/LOWELL REESE/ROLAND JOHANSSON
HCAP DENNY O'NEILL
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH
31MAR - 13APR THE MASTERS (MAJOR) AUGUSTA NATIONAL PAR 3 HD
AUGUSTA NATIONAL 2009/2010 UPD
PAR 3 CHARLES BELIDA/KEITH DYER
HCAP IAN SALMON
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH
14APR - 27APR THE MEMORIAL BLUE RAIN VALLEY HD
COOMBS MILL 2012
EXCELSIOR GOLF ESTATE
PRO-AM LUC STEVENS/ROLAND JOHANSSON
HCAP CHARLES BELIDA
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLES BELIDA
28APR - 11MAY THE EDGE & BAY INVITATIONAL BANYAN BAY
CRATERS EDGE
NAUTILUS BAY MEMBERS EDITION
PRO-AM EUAN MacKINNON
HCAP MORTEN JACOBSEN
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLES BELIDA
12MAY - 25MAY THE ROSE BOWL TROPHY BLACK ROSE VALLEY
ROSEWOOD GC v2
SMOKEY HILLS
PRO-AM PETER SHARP
HCAP LUC STEVENS
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLES BELIDA
26MAY - 08JUN THE BLUE DESERT CLASSIC CANDLESTICK BLUE
CLASSIC CLUB
THR PINNACLE
PRO-AM ROBERT BLAES
HCAP DENNIS LONNON
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHRLIE ROBERTS
09JUN - 22JUN THE US OPEN (MAJOR) PINEHURST #2 RESTORATION HD PRO-AM -
HCAP LOWELL REESE
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLIE ROBERTS
23JUN - 06JUL THE BRABAZON SHIELD BARDGATE HOUSE
BRABAZON AT THE BELFRY
ROTHERHLY PARK
PRO-AM CHARLES REINDERHOFF
HCAP DENNY O'NEILL
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR ALAN RIDDLE
07JUL - 20JUL THE SPIRIT SHOOTOUT BARSEBACK - MASTERS COURSE
FAIRVIEW GC
INNISBROOK - COPPERHEAD
PRO-AM CHARLES REINDERHOFF
HCAP TONY FRIAS
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR TIM BEHRENS
21JUL - 03AUG THE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (MAJOR) EAST COAST LINKS
WEST COAST LINKS TE
PRO-AM -
HCAP FRED PLOEGER
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLES BELIDA
04AUG - 17AUG THE BATTLE AT THE DUNES CARA BRAE HD
RUGGED DUNE HD
PRO-AM DENNY O'NEILL/EUAN MacKINNON
HCAP ERIC FODREY
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR ALAN RIDDLE
18AUG - 31AUG THE USPGA CHAMPIONSHIP (MAJOR) VALHALLA PRO-AM -
HCAP PETE MASSENGILL
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR ALAN RIDDLE
01SEP - 14SEP THE LAKESIDE OPEN

KALUSA LAKES v2
QUAIL HOLLOW
SAPPHIRE LAKE

PRO-AM CHARLES REINDERHOFF
HCAP ED PEARSON
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR CHARLES BELIDA
15SEP - 28SEP THE HIGHLANDS CLASSIC DULLATUR CARRICKSTONE
EAST NEUK
LEVEN SCOONIE
PRO-AM KEITH DYER
HCAP JOE SMITH
P SCR MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR JOE SMITH
29SEP - 12OCT THE STABLEFORD SHOOTOUT CARLYON LAKES
DARWIN POINT
PRESTIGE 2012
PRO-AM (D) FRED PLOEGER
HCAP (D) GEORGE OOSTHUIZEN
P SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) JOE SMITH
13OCT - 26OCT THE LINKS CHAMPIONSHIP (FEDEX) CARNOUSTIE 2007
SARAZEN LINKS
ST ANDREWS THE OLD COURSE HD
PRO-AM (D) FRED PLOEGER
HCAP (D) CHARLES BELIDA
P SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) CHARLES BELIDA
27OCT - 09NOV THE MEMBERS TROPHY (TT) (FEDEX) (WGC) SHINNECOCK HILLS HD TE PRO-AM (D) DENNY O'NEILL
HCAP (D) ED PEARSON
P SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) ALAN RIDDLE
10NOV - 23NOV THE WLS TRIBUTE CLASSIC (FEDEX) TBC PRO-AM (D) FRED PLOEGER
HCAP (D) TONY FRIAS
P SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) JOE SMITH
24NOV - 07DEC THE TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP (FEDEX) PILGRIM TRAILS PRO-AM (D) TIM BEHRENS
HCAP (D) RUSS ABBOTT
P SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) ALAN RIDDLE
* = WON AFTER PLAY-OFF
 
EV DATE EVENT VENUE TOUR CHAMPION
13OCT - 07DEC FEDEX CUP PLAY-OFFS EVENTS 21, 22, 23 AND 24 PRO-AM -
HCAP (D) ROBERT CAPE
PRO SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) ALAN RIDDLE
27OCT - 09NOV OFFLINE TOUR HANDICAP TEAM TROPHY SHINNECOCK HILLS HD TE HCAP (D) TEAM PACIFIC
08DEC - 21DEC CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS TBC
PRO-AM (D) RUSS ABBOTT
HCAP (D) GRAHAM NORRIS
PRO SCR (D) MORTEN JACOBSEN
C/E SCR (D) JOE SMITH
08DEC - 21DEC CHALLENGE TROPHY TBC PRO-AM (D) GRAHAM NORRIS
HCAP (D) TOM CADWELL
PRO SCR (D) ROBERT CAPE
C/E SCR (D) COLIN MAN, TIM BEHRENS & TOM CADWELL
* = WON AFTER PLAY-OFF
 
ADDITIONAL TOUR EVENT INFORMATION
ALL EVENTS WILL BE PLAYED OVER 72 HOLES
EVENT 24 WILL BE USED TO DETERMINE THE WINNER OF THE FEDEX CUP
TT IS THE 'OFFLINE TOUR HANDICAP TEAM TROPHY' EVENT BETWEEN TEAM EUROPE AND TEAM PACIFIC, PLAYED USING PLAYERS SCORES FROM THE MEMBERS TROPHY EVENT
'CC' IS FOR ALL MEMBERS WINNING A REGULAR/MAJOR EVENT DURING THE SEASON. ONLY ACTIVE PLAYERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO WIN THE HANDICAP TOUR EVENT
'CT' IS FOR ALL OTHER MEMBERS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR A PLACE IN THE 'CC' EVENT. ONLY ACTIVE PLAYERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO WIN THE HANDICAP EVENT